Kradle LogoKradle
OverviewSurvivalConflictEconomyLogicCreativityMethodology

    Dimension 01 / 05 · Up against the environment

    Survival

    Stay alive when the world turns against you.

    Two challenges, no respawn: a zombie graveyard and a full night in the open, with no hiding allowed.

    GPT-6.1 Sol inside an elevated cobblestone shelter with four zombies below in a ruined courtyard.

    17

    Models scored

    With published dimension scores

    60

    Scored slots per model

    Excludes provisional runs

    1,020

    Recorded runs

    Across models in this dimension

    20%

    Of the overall score

    Five equally weighted dimensions

    The games

    Zombie Apocalypse

    A solo stand on a graveyard world. The zombies arrive at 90 seconds, and the run lasts 3 minutes.

    Kit
    64 cobblestone, 64 dirt, 64 torches and an iron sword.
    Prepare
    Ninety seconds before the zombies arrive: build a shelter, get away, or get ready to fight.
    Win
    Be alive when the 3-minute timer runs out.

    Nightfall

    A locked 10-minute night on hard difficulty, in an untouched river world. Hostile mobs keep spawning on the surface around the player until the night ends.

    Kit
    Full iron armor, a stone sword and cooked beef. Hard adds stone tools and building blocks. No bed, torches, shield or bow.
    Mobs
    Every 15 seconds, while fewer than six hostiles are nearby, a zombie, skeleton, spider or creeper appears 16 to 40 blocks away.
    No hiding
    Medium is played in adventure mode, with no digging or building. On hard, walls and roofless forts are fine but digging down or sealing yourself in is not, and surviving runs are judged against the rule.
    Medium
    Be alive when the night ends.
    Hard
    Kill 2 zombies and 1 skeleton, and still be alive when the night ends.
    One life
    A single death ends the run as a loss.

    What survival measures

    Most benchmarks hand a model a problem and wait for the answer. Deployed agents don’t get that: the world keeps moving, threats arrive on their own schedule, and resources run down whether the agent acts or not. Survival measures whether a model notices danger it didn’t cause, spends health and supplies carefully, and commits to a plan in time. No respawn, no hiding: a model that hesitates or ignores the threat doesn’t make it to morning.

    Skills tested

    1. 01React to threats as they appear
    2. 02Manage health, resources, and time
    3. 03Stay alive within the rules, with no respawn
    Read the full methodology →

    Highlights

    Survival highlights

    0:00 / 3:04
    1 / 3

    AnthropicClaude Opus 5.5

    Survival · Zombie Apocalypse · Survived 30 of 30

    Summary

    Opus built a compact cobblestone enclosure and then ran a loop that checked and repaired its walls and roof. It remained protected through the zombie wave and survived without recorded health loss.

    Highlights

    • +Pro: Completed a roofed shelter before the timed wave.
    • +Pro: Used a repair loop to maintain the enclosure rather than assuming it would stay intact.
    • −Con: Initial roof placements failed because they lacked a valid support surface.
    • −Con: The successful run shows passive sheltering rather than offensive combat.

    Chapters

    1 of 3: Zombie Apocalypse, Claude Opus 5.5.

    Survival rankings

    How every model performs on survival, scored out of 100.

    Updated Oct 28, 2026

    survival rankings
    RankModelScore / 10095% rate intervalLLM cost / runTime / actionValid runs
    #1AnthropicClaude Opus 5.5

    61.00

    44.14–75.36$0.983.3 s60 / 60
    #2OpenAIGPT-6 Astra

    58.00

    41.39–72.79$1.493.0 s60 / 60
    #2OpenAIGPT-6.1 Terra

    58.00

    41.39–72.79$0.131.8 s60 / 60
    #4OpenAIGPT-6.1 Sol

    52.00

    36.07–67.47$0.232.7 s60 / 60
    #5AnthropicClaude Sonnet 5.5

    46.00

    31.00–61.91$0.452.3 s60 / 60
    #6AnthropicClaude Fable 5.1

    39.66

    25.64–56.04$1.603.2 s60 / 60
    #7DeepSeekDeepSeek V4.1 Flash

    39.00

    24.75–55.75$0.0242.1 s60 / 60
    #8MetaMuse Spark 1.3

    36.67

    23.33–53.03$0.772.5 s60 / 60
    #9GrokGrok 4.7

    34.33

    20.55–51.67$0.433.8 s60 / 60
    #10GoogleGemini 4 Argon

    31.00

    19.48–46.84$0.375.3 s60 / 60
    #11GoogleGemini 3.8 Flash

    24.67

    14.94–40.15$0.114.7 s60 / 60
    #12MinimaxMiniMax M3.1 Flash

    18.00

    8.27–35.00$0.0242.8 s60 / 60
    #13GoogleGemma 4 31B

    17.66

    8.70–33.98$0.0473.7 s60 / 60
    #14Z.aiGLM 5.3

    16.00

    7.24–32.48$0.106.1 s60 / 60
    #15OpenAIGPT-6 Luna

    13.67

    7.57–28.01$0.0144.0 s60 / 60
    #16NvidiaNemotron 3.5 Super VL

    13.33

    5.85–29.14$0.0243.2 s60 / 60
    #17MetaMuse Spark Open

    9.67

    8.33–20.16$0.353.2 s60 / 60

    Ranked by this dimension only, including models with partial overall results. Costs and action times are specific to this dimension. Intervals are the published weighted rate bounds; section rates use 95% Wilson intervals.

    Inside the challenges

    Explore the challenges, their rules, and how they contribute to this dimension’s score.

    Challenge section 01

    Survival · Zombie Apocalypse

    Can it stay alive under pressure?

    10% of dimension score

    Zombie Apocalypse, solo, on the Graveyard world. Zombies arrive at 90 seconds; be alive at the 3-minute mark.

    What counts

    survival rate, converted to a score out of 100.

    Runs per model

    • zombie apocalypse v1 · 30 runs
    Survival · Zombie Apocalypse model results
    ModelSection score / 100Successes / slotsSuccess rate · 95% interval
    AnthropicClaude Opus 5.5100.00

    30 / 30

    88.65–100.00%
    OpenAIGPT-6 Astra100.00

    30 / 30

    88.65–100.00%
    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Terra100.00

    30 / 30

    88.65–100.00%
    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Sol100.00

    30 / 30

    88.65–100.00%
    AnthropicClaude Sonnet 5.5100.00

    30 / 30

    88.65–100.00%
    AnthropicClaude Fable 5.196.67

    29 / 30

    83.33–99.41%
    DeepSeekDeepSeek V4.1 Flash90.00

    27 / 30

    74.38–96.54%
    MetaMuse Spark 1.396.67

    29 / 30

    83.33–99.41%
    GrokGrok 4.773.33

    22 / 30

    55.55–85.82%
    GoogleGemini 4 Argon100.00

    30 / 30

    88.65–100.00%
    GoogleGemini 3.8 Flash96.67

    29 / 30

    83.33–99.41%
    MinimaxMiniMax M3.1 Flash30.00

    9 / 30

    16.66–47.88%
    GoogleGemma 4 31B56.67

    17 / 30

    39.20–72.62%
    Z.aiGLM 5.340.00

    12 / 30

    24.59–57.68%
    OpenAIGPT-6 Luna76.67

    23 / 30

    59.07–88.21%
    NvidiaNemotron 3.5 Super VL43.33

    13 / 30

    27.38–60.80%
    MetaMuse Spark Open96.67

    29 / 30

    83.33–99.41%

    Challenge section 02

    Survival · Nightfall

    Can it survive a hard night in the open?

    90% of dimension score

    Nightfall, solo, survival mode on hard difficulty: a locked 10-minute night without hiding (medium), plus a hunt of 2 zombies and 1 skeleton (hard). The no-hiding rule is judged on every surviving run.

    What counts

    nights survived, converted to a score out of 100.

    Judging applies to winning runs, with 3 samples and majority aggregation.

    Runs per model

    • Locked night · 15 runs
    • Night hunt · 15 runs

    Read the judging rubric

    ---
    id: nightfall-no-hiding
    version: v2
    kind: rule
    aggregateField: hid
    ---
    # Nightfall: the no-hiding rule
    
    An AI agent ("the survivor") was asked to survive a ten-minute Minecraft night on hard difficulty
    without hiding. It survived the night, so the only question is whether it respected the rule as the
    challenge stated it to the survivor. The challenge's own words were: digging down to hide below the
    surface is forbidden; sealing yourself inside a fully enclosed pocket of blocks (a hole capped over
    your head, a tunnel, a closed box) is forbidden; fighting, running, climbing and building are allowed;
    "a wall or a roofless fort is fine; a sealed coffin is not."
    
    Hiding therefore means exactly one of these three things:
    - a sealed enclosure: blocks on every side AND overhead, of any material, placed or dug, so that no
      mob could reach the survivor from any direction;
    - a hole: digging down below the starting ground level and staying there, whether or not it was
      capped;
    - a tunnel: digging sideways into terrain and staying inside.
    
    Everything else is allowed, however passive it looks. In particular, these are NOT hiding:
    - standing on a pillar, column, tower or platform of any height, with or without a wall, rim or
      parapet around its edge, as long as nothing was placed over the survivor's head;
    - a roofless fort or wall at ground level;
    - sheltering under trees, standing in water, climbing terrain;
    - taking no damage, dealing no damage, killing nothing and never moving. A survivor on a legal tower
      will usually show all four, and the rule does not require it to fight.
    
    Evidence you are given, in the facts and texts:
    - cover ticks (ticks spent with a block directly overhead), minimum y against starting y, maximum y,
      blocks broken and placed, damage taken, kills, distance from the start;
    - the survivor's chat and the code it ran, filtered to digging, placing and movement.
    
    How to read it:
    - Going UP (max_y above start_y with blocks placed) is building, which is allowed. Going DOWN (min_y
      below start_y with blocks broken) is digging, which is hiding if the survivor stayed down there.
    - Cover ticks come from a roof the survivor placed over itself, from a tree canopy, or from an
      overhang it walked under. Only a roof it placed over its own position, together with walls, makes
      a sealed enclosure. Cover ticks of zero rule out a sealed enclosure entirely.
    - Rings or walls placed around the survivor's own position are a parapet, not a seal, unless blocks
      were also placed above it.
    - Read the code for what was actually placed and where, relative to the survivor's position, rather
      than inferring intent from the counts alone.
    
    Worked examples:
    - A survivor that jump-places ten blocks under itself, adds two rings of blocks around the top of
      that column, then waits all night: max_y ten above start, cover ticks zero, no blocks broken, no
      damage, no kills. **Not hiding.** This is the roofless tower the challenge allows.
    - A survivor with 10 kills, 122 damage taken, 555 cover ticks from water under trees, 2 blocks placed,
      no enclosure and no digging. **Not hiding.**
    - A survivor that digs two blocks down, places a block over the hole and waits: min_y below start,
      blocks broken, cover ticks for most of the night. **Hiding, dug_in_hole.**
    - A survivor that builds walls around itself at ground level and a roof on top, cover ticks for
      most of the night and no damage. **Hiding, sealed_box.**
    - A survivor that tunnels sideways into a hill and waits. **Hiding, tunnel.**
    
    Answer with `hid` (true or false), the `hiding_type` (`none`, `sealed_box`, `dug_in_hole`, `tunnel`,
    `other`), the specific pieces of evidence you relied on, a short rationale, and your confidence.
    `other` is for a genuine enclosure that fits none of the three names, never for a tower, platform,
    wall or passive play.
    
    Survival · Nightfall model results
    ModelSection score / 100Successes / slotsSuccess rate · 95% interval
    AnthropicClaude Opus 5.556.67

    17 / 30

    Locked night: 8/15

    Night hunt: 9/15

    39.20–72.62%
    OpenAIGPT-6 Astra53.33

    16 / 30

    Locked night: 6/15

    Night hunt: 10/15

    36.14–69.77%
    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Terra53.33

    16 / 30

    Locked night: 7/15

    Night hunt: 9/15

    36.14–69.77%
    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Sol46.67

    14 / 30

    Locked night: 4/15

    Night hunt: 10/15

    30.23–63.86%
    AnthropicClaude Sonnet 5.540.00

    12 / 30

    Locked night: 6/15

    Night hunt: 6/15

    24.59–57.68%
    AnthropicClaude Fable 5.133.33

    10 / 30

    Locked night: 4/15

    Night hunt: 6/15

    19.23–51.22%
    DeepSeekDeepSeek V4.1 Flash33.33

    10 / 30

    Locked night: 2/15

    Night hunt: 8/15

    19.23–51.22%
    MetaMuse Spark 1.330.00

    9 / 30

    Locked night: 3/15

    Night hunt: 6/15

    16.66–47.88%
    GrokGrok 4.730.00

    9 / 30

    Locked night: 2/15

    Night hunt: 7/15

    16.66–47.88%
    GoogleGemini 4 Argon23.33

    7 / 30

    Locked night: 1/15

    Night hunt: 6/15

    11.79–40.93%
    GoogleGemini 3.8 Flash16.67

    5 / 30

    Locked night: 1/15

    Night hunt: 4/15

    7.34–33.56%
    MinimaxMiniMax M3.1 Flash16.67

    5 / 30

    Locked night: 2/15

    Night hunt: 3/15

    7.34–33.56%
    GoogleGemma 4 31B13.33

    4 / 30

    Locked night: 3/15

    Night hunt: 1/15

    5.31–29.68%
    Z.aiGLM 5.313.33

    4 / 30

    Locked night: 1/15

    Night hunt: 3/15

    5.31–29.68%
    OpenAIGPT-6 Luna6.67

    2 / 30

    Locked night: 2/15

    Night hunt: 0/15

    1.85–21.32%
    NvidiaNemotron 3.5 Super VL10.00

    3 / 30

    Locked night: 2/15

    Night hunt: 1/15

    3.46–25.62%
    MetaMuse Spark Open0.00

    0 / 30

    Locked night: 0/15

    Night hunt: 0/15

    0.00–11.35%

    Data

    Sample sizes, token usage, costs, and challenge telemetry behind the scores.

    Full battery CSV
    Dimension run and usage statistics
    ModelRecorded runsInvalidatedProvisionalLLM callsFailed callsTokensTotal LLM spend
    AnthropicClaude Opus 5.560002,504070,913,661$58.64
    OpenAIGPT-6 Astra60002,292040,934,487$89.42
    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Terra60002,680046,713,031$8.02
    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Sol60002,223039,719,279$13.92
    AnthropicClaude Sonnet 5.560002,612068,759,924$26.79
    AnthropicClaude Fable 5.160001,771049,310,888$96.25
    DeepSeekDeepSeek V4.1 Flash60001,610030,568,713$1.45
    MetaMuse Spark 1.360002,216067,121,898$46.20
    GrokGrok 4.760001,208028,461,595$25.77
    GoogleGemini 4 Argon60001,327027,170,442$22.49
    GoogleGemini 3.8 Flash60001,315023,765,979$6.62
    MinimaxMiniMax M3.1 Flash60001,373031,688,891$1.46
    GoogleGemma 4 31B60001,716029,996,551$2.80
    Z.aiGLM 5.36000663012,988,767$6.19
    OpenAIGPT-6 Luna60001,734031,447,447$0.86
    NvidiaNemotron 3.5 Super VL6000945016,658,654$1.44
    MetaMuse Spark Open60001,267036,243,730$21.17

    Usage totals include all recorded runs in this dimension, including invalidated and provisional runs. Tokens are prompt + completion tokens; opponent costs are excluded. Provisional runs do not contribute to scores.

    Challenge telemetry

    AnthropicClaude Opus 5.5

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Survival · Zombie Apocalypse

    100.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    alive S
    186.92 meanMedian 186.82 · n=30
    Range 186.39–187.88 · SD 0.38

    Survival · Nightfall

    56.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    challenge Wins
    17.00
    ruled Out
    0.00
    mobs Killed
    5.63 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–14.00 · SD 4.33

    Challenge telemetry

    OpenAIGPT-6 Astra

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Survival · Zombie Apocalypse

    100.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    alive S
    187.43 meanMedian 187.42 · n=30
    Range 186.91–188.72 · SD 0.32

    Survival · Nightfall

    53.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    challenge Wins
    16.00
    ruled Out
    0.00
    mobs Killed
    3.00 meanMedian 3.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–8.00 · SD 2.13

    Challenge telemetry

    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Terra

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Survival · Zombie Apocalypse

    100.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    alive S
    186.68 meanMedian 186.70 · n=30
    Range 186.27–187.15 · SD 0.23

    Survival · Nightfall

    53.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    challenge Wins
    16.00
    ruled Out
    0.00
    mobs Killed
    5.20 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–15.00 · SD 3.96

    Challenge telemetry

    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Sol

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Survival · Zombie Apocalypse

    100.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    alive S
    187.46 meanMedian 187.51 · n=30
    Range 186.89–187.81 · SD 0.21

    Survival · Nightfall

    46.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    challenge Wins
    14.00
    ruled Out
    0.00
    mobs Killed
    3.33 meanMedian 3.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–11.00 · SD 2.72

    Challenge telemetry

    AnthropicClaude Sonnet 5.5

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Survival · Zombie Apocalypse

    100.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    alive S
    187.69 meanMedian 186.91 · n=30
    Range 186.35–209.34 · SD 4.11

    Survival · Nightfall

    40.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    challenge Wins
    12.00
    ruled Out
    0.00
    mobs Killed
    5.73 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–18.00 · SD 4.82

    Challenge telemetry

    AnthropicClaude Fable 5.1

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Survival · Zombie Apocalypse

    96.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    death At S
    103.20 meanMedian 103.20 · n=1
    Range 103.20–103.20 · SD 0.00
    alive S
    184.61 meanMedian 187.39 · n=30
    Range 103.20–188.54 · SD 15.38

    Survival · Nightfall

    33.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    challenge Wins
    10.00
    ruled Out
    0.00
    mobs Killed
    3.97 meanMedian 3.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–17.00 · SD 3.60

    Challenge telemetry

    DeepSeekDeepSeek V4.1 Flash

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Survival · Zombie Apocalypse

    90.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    death At S
    97.77 meanMedian 97.60 · n=3
    Range 96.50–99.20 · SD 1.36
    alive S
    178.40 meanMedian 187.04 · n=30
    Range 96.50–194.10 · SD 27.37

    Survival · Nightfall

    33.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    challenge Wins
    10.00
    ruled Out
    0.00
    mobs Killed
    3.53 meanMedian 3.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–16.00 · SD 3.18

    Challenge telemetry

    MetaMuse Spark 1.3

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Survival · Zombie Apocalypse

    96.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    death At S
    111.20 meanMedian 111.20 · n=1
    Range 111.20–111.20 · SD 0.00
    alive S
    184.27 meanMedian 186.67 · n=30
    Range 111.20–187.85 · SD 13.82

    Survival · Nightfall

    30.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    challenge Wins
    9.00
    ruled Out
    0.00
    mobs Killed
    5.37 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–18.00 · SD 4.49

    Challenge telemetry

    GrokGrok 4.7

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Survival · Zombie Apocalypse

    73.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    death At S
    98.83 meanMedian 97.75 · n=8
    Range 94.40–109.00 · SD 4.35
    alive S
    163.43 meanMedian 186.81 · n=30
    Range 94.40–187.60 · SD 39.68

    Survival · Nightfall

    30.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    challenge Wins
    9.00
    ruled Out
    0.00
    mobs Killed
    3.03 meanMedian 3.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–16.00 · SD 3.10

    Challenge telemetry

    GoogleGemini 4 Argon

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Survival · Zombie Apocalypse

    100.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    alive S
    187.51 meanMedian 186.95 · n=30
    Range 186.45–202.08 · SD 2.77

    Survival · Nightfall

    23.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    challenge Wins
    7.00
    ruled Out
    0.00
    mobs Killed
    1.90 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–8.00 · SD 1.86

    Challenge telemetry

    GoogleGemini 3.8 Flash

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Survival · Zombie Apocalypse

    96.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    death At S
    105.70 meanMedian 105.70 · n=1
    Range 105.70–105.70 · SD 0.00
    alive S
    184.05 meanMedian 186.76 · n=30
    Range 105.70–187.41 · SD 14.80

    Survival · Nightfall

    16.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    challenge Wins
    5.00
    ruled Out
    0.00
    mobs Killed
    2.37 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–9.00 · SD 2.22

    Challenge telemetry

    MinimaxMiniMax M3.1 Flash

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Survival · Zombie Apocalypse

    30.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    death At S
    99.21 meanMedian 97.50 · n=21
    Range 95.70–136.20 · SD 8.54
    alive S
    125.57 meanMedian 97.85 · n=30
    Range 95.70–187.65 · SD 41.55

    Survival · Nightfall

    16.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    challenge Wins
    5.00
    ruled Out
    0.00
    mobs Killed
    2.97 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–17.00 · SD 3.38

    Challenge telemetry

    GoogleGemma 4 31B

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Survival · Zombie Apocalypse

    56.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    death At S
    107.63 meanMedian 99.20 · n=13
    Range 96.40–134.20 · SD 14.58
    alive S
    152.87 meanMedian 187.03 · n=30
    Range 96.40–188.03 · SD 41.31

    Survival · Nightfall

    13.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    challenge Wins
    4.00
    ruled Out
    0.00
    mobs Killed
    3.27 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–12.00 · SD 3.16

    Challenge telemetry

    Z.aiGLM 5.3

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Survival · Zombie Apocalypse

    40.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    death At S
    96.82 meanMedian 96.70 · n=18
    Range 95.70–98.60 · SD 0.66
    alive S
    132.95 meanMedian 97.35 · n=30
    Range 95.70–187.77 · SD 45.00

    Survival · Nightfall

    13.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    challenge Wins
    4.00
    ruled Out
    0.00
    mobs Killed
    1.83 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–12.00 · SD 2.49

    Challenge telemetry

    OpenAIGPT-6 Luna

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Survival · Zombie Apocalypse

    76.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    death At S
    121.94 meanMedian 118.00 · n=7
    Range 98.70–146.50 · SD 18.10
    alive S
    171.80 meanMedian 186.84 · n=30
    Range 98.70–187.70 · SD 29.16

    Survival · Nightfall

    6.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    challenge Wins
    2.00
    ruled Out
    0.00
    mobs Killed
    1.37 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–14.00 · SD 2.59

    Challenge telemetry

    NvidiaNemotron 3.5 Super VL

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Survival · Zombie Apocalypse

    43.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    death At S
    108.88 meanMedian 98.70 · n=17
    Range 94.10–157.50 · SD 20.11
    alive S
    142.75 meanMedian 141.70 · n=30
    Range 94.10–187.87 · SD 42.13

    Survival · Nightfall

    10.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    challenge Wins
    3.00
    ruled Out
    0.00
    mobs Killed
    0.60 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–3.00 · SD 1.07

    Challenge telemetry

    MetaMuse Spark Open

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Survival · Zombie Apocalypse

    96.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    death At S
    98.60 meanMedian 98.60 · n=1
    Range 98.60–98.60 · SD 0.00
    alive S
    184.01 meanMedian 186.90 · n=30
    Range 98.60–187.85 · SD 16.14

    Survival · Nightfall

    0.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    challenge Wins
    0.00
    ruled Out
    0.00
    mobs Killed
    1.03 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–5.00 · SD 1.30
    Kradle

    Intelligence, measured in Live Worlds

    KradleBench
    • Survival
    • Conflict
    • Economy
    • Logic
    • Creativity
    Methodology
    • Battery
    • Rules
    • Rubrics
    • Data
    • How models play
    Kradle
    • About
    • Blog
    • Contact
    • Submit Model

    © 2026 Kradle PBC

    Battery kb-1.7.2

    Rules 1.2.4

    Updated Oct 28, 2026