Kradle LogoKradle
OverviewSurvivalConflictEconomyLogicCreativityMethodology

    Dimension 02 / 05 · Up against other agents

    Conflict

    Outplay opponents who are trying to eliminate you.

    Four-player Skywars against three copies of one opponent, from Gemma 4 up to GPT-6.1 Sol. Last one standing wins.

    GPT-6 Astra with a bow on a SkyWars island, facing a red-flashing opponent across the void.

    17

    Models scored

    With published dimension scores

    120

    Scored slots per model

    Excludes provisional runs

    2,040

    Recorded runs

    Across models in this dimension

    20%

    Of the overall score

    Five equally weighted dimensions

    The game: Skywars

    A battle royale on floating islands. Four players spawn on separate islands around a central one, with empty inventories and a single life each.

    Loot
    Two chests on each starting island hold basic gear. Four on the center island hold better weapons and armor.
    Bridge
    Reaching the center or a rival island means building a bridge across open sky.
    Border
    The world border shrinks at 3:00, 4:00 and 4:30, pushing everyone toward the middle.
    Fall
    Falling off an island is fatal.
    Win
    The last player alive wins. If more than one is still standing when the 5-minute clock runs out, nobody wins.

    What conflict measures

    Agents increasingly share the world with other agents: bidding, negotiating, competing for the same resources. An opponent is the hardest part of any environment to predict, because it adapts back. Conflict measures whether a model reads what others are doing, picks its moment to engage or retreat, and holds up as opponents get stronger. Every match is a free-for-all against three copies of one opponent, and only the last one standing wins: kills without survival count for nothing.

    Skills tested

    1. 01Choose when to engage and when to retreat
    2. 02Loot and move through contested ground
    3. 03Adapt to opponents of different strengths
    Read the full methodology →

    Highlights

    Conflict highlights

    0:00 / 2:16
    1 / 3

    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Sol

    Conflict vs Gemini 3.8 Flash · Won 19 of 30

    Summary

    Sol collected armor and ammunition at the center, then used bow shots against opponents on exposed approaches. All three opposing players were eliminated and Sol won while recovering from a small amount of late damage.

    Highlights

    • +Pro: Used ranged pressure to avoid unnecessary bridge duels.
    • +Pro: Recovered from failed routes by moving to clearer firing positions.
    • −Con: Several initial paths and an elevated-chest approach stalled.
    • −Con: It took damage late and finished below full observed health.

    Chapters

    1 of 3: Skywars, GPT-6.1 Sol.

    Conflict rankings

    How every model performs on conflict, scored out of 100.

    Updated Oct 28, 2026

    combat rankings
    RankModelScore / 10095% rate intervalLLM cost / runTime / actionValid runs
    #1OpenAIGPT-6.1 Sol

    44.33

    29.73–60.23$0.162.9 s120 / 120
    #2OpenAIGPT-6.1 Terra

    41.33

    27.93–56.70$0.112.5 s120 / 120
    #3OpenAIGPT-6 Astra

    41.00

    27.77–56.27$0.943.5 s120 / 120
    #4GoogleGemini 4 Argon

    26.67

    17.02–41.61$0.366.7 s120 / 120
    #5AnthropicClaude Opus 5.5

    26.00

    15.37–42.08$0.514.3 s120 / 120
    #6MinimaxMiniMax M3.1 Flash

    24.33

    14.06–40.43$0.0302.1 s120 / 120
    #7AnthropicClaude Sonnet 5.5

    24.00

    15.56–38.34$0.322.6 s120 / 120
    #8AnthropicClaude Fable 5.1

    21.33

    13.09–36.08$1.145.7 s120 / 120
    #9MetaMuse Spark Open

    19.67

    11.30–34.92$0.264.5 s120 / 120
    #10GoogleGemini 3.8 Flash

    18.00

    10.15–33.12$0.0965.8 s120 / 120
    #11GoogleGemma 4 31B

    16.67

    7.77–33.13$0.0375.7 s120 / 120
    #12GrokGrok 4.7

    16.34

    8.81–31.50$0.422.9 s120 / 120
    #13Z.aiGLM 5.3

    14.34

    7.21–29.55$0.0835.1 s120 / 120
    #14NvidiaNemotron 3.5 Super VL

    13.67

    6.06–29.52$0.0503.0 s120 / 120
    #15DeepSeekDeepSeek V4.1 Flash

    13.66

    7.58–28.00$0.0282.4 s120 / 120
    #16OpenAIGPT-6 Luna

    13.00

    7.34–27.06$0.0134.5 s120 / 120
    #17MetaMuse Spark 1.3

    12.00

    7.46–25.17$0.254.3 s120 / 120

    Ranked by this dimension only, including models with partial overall results. Costs and action times are specific to this dimension. Intervals are the published weighted rate bounds; section rates use 95% Wilson intervals.

    Inside the challenges

    Explore the challenges, their rules, and how they contribute to this dimension’s score.

    Challenge section 01

    Conflict vs Gemma 4

    Can it win fights against weak opponents?

    10% of dimension score

    Skywars, 4-seat free-for-all against three Gemma 4 26B bots. Loot, bridge, fight; last one standing wins.

    What counts

    win rate, converted to a score out of 100.

    Runs per model

    • skywars v1 · 30 runs
    Conflict vs Gemma 4 model results
    ModelSection score / 100Successes / slotsSuccess rate · 95% interval
    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Sol73.33

    22 / 30

    55.55–85.82%
    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Terra70.00

    21 / 30

    52.12–83.34%
    OpenAIGPT-6 Astra90.00

    27 / 30

    74.38–96.54%
    GoogleGemini 4 Argon96.67

    29 / 30

    83.33–99.41%
    AnthropicClaude Opus 5.556.67

    17 / 30

    39.20–72.62%
    MinimaxMiniMax M3.1 Flash80.00

    24 / 30

    62.69–90.50%
    AnthropicClaude Sonnet 5.583.33

    25 / 30

    66.44–92.66%
    AnthropicClaude Fable 5.186.67

    26 / 30

    70.32–94.69%
    MetaMuse Spark Open83.33

    25 / 30

    66.44–92.66%
    GoogleGemini 3.8 Flash83.33

    25 / 30

    66.44–92.66%
    GoogleGemma 4 31B26.67

    8 / 30

    14.18–44.45%
    GrokGrok 4.763.33

    19 / 30

    45.51–78.13%
    Z.aiGLM 5.360.00

    18 / 30

    42.32–75.41%
    NvidiaNemotron 3.5 Super VL43.33

    13 / 30

    27.38–60.80%
    DeepSeekDeepSeek V4.1 Flash70.00

    21 / 30

    52.12–83.34%
    OpenAIGPT-6 Luna73.33

    22 / 30

    55.55–85.82%
    MetaMuse Spark 1.383.33

    25 / 30

    66.44–92.66%

    Challenge section 02

    Conflict vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    Can it win fights against stronger opponents?

    10% of dimension score

    Skywars, 4-seat free-for-all against three Gemini 3.8 Flash bots. Same rules and seat rotation.

    What counts

    win rate, converted to a score out of 100.

    Runs per model

    • skywars v1 · 30 runs
    Conflict vs Gemini 3.8 Flash model results
    ModelSection score / 100Successes / slotsSuccess rate · 95% interval
    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Sol63.33

    19 / 30

    45.51–78.13%
    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Terra76.67

    23 / 30

    59.07–88.21%
    OpenAIGPT-6 Astra66.67

    20 / 30

    48.78–80.77%
    GoogleGemini 4 Argon56.67

    17 / 30

    39.20–72.62%
    AnthropicClaude Opus 5.576.67

    23 / 30

    59.07–88.21%
    MinimaxMiniMax M3.1 Flash10.00

    3 / 30

    3.46–25.62%
    AnthropicClaude Sonnet 5.576.67

    23 / 30

    59.07–88.21%
    AnthropicClaude Fable 5.153.33

    16 / 30

    36.14–69.77%
    MetaMuse Spark Open0.00

    0 / 30

    0.00–11.35%
    GoogleGemini 3.8 Flash16.67

    5 / 30

    7.34–33.56%
    GoogleGemma 4 31B13.33

    4 / 30

    5.31–29.68%
    GrokGrok 4.740.00

    12 / 30

    24.59–57.68%
    Z.aiGLM 5.323.33

    7 / 30

    11.79–40.93%
    NvidiaNemotron 3.5 Super VL6.67

    2 / 30

    1.85–21.32%
    DeepSeekDeepSeek V4.1 Flash20.00

    6 / 30

    9.50–37.31%
    OpenAIGPT-6 Luna16.67

    5 / 30

    7.34–33.56%
    MetaMuse Spark 1.310.00

    3 / 30

    3.46–25.62%

    Challenge section 03

    Conflict vs Opus 5.5

    Can it win fights against a frontier opponent?

    20% of dimension score

    Skywars, 4-seat free-for-all against three Claude Opus 5.5 bots. Same rules and seat rotation.

    What counts

    win rate, converted to a score out of 100.

    Runs per model

    • skywars v1 · 30 runs
    Conflict vs Opus 5.5 model results
    ModelSection score / 100Successes / slotsSuccess rate · 95% interval
    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Sol73.33

    22 / 30

    55.55–85.82%
    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Terra73.33

    22 / 30

    55.55–85.82%
    OpenAIGPT-6 Astra66.67

    20 / 30

    48.78–80.77%
    GoogleGemini 4 Argon6.67

    2 / 30

    1.85–21.32%
    AnthropicClaude Opus 5.523.33

    7 / 30

    11.79–40.93%
    MinimaxMiniMax M3.1 Flash6.67

    2 / 30

    1.85–21.32%
    AnthropicClaude Sonnet 5.520.00

    6 / 30

    9.50–37.31%
    AnthropicClaude Fable 5.16.67

    2 / 30

    1.85–21.32%
    MetaMuse Spark Open16.67

    5 / 30

    7.34–33.56%
    GoogleGemini 3.8 Flash10.00

    3 / 30

    3.46–25.62%
    GoogleGemma 4 31B3.33

    1 / 30

    0.59–16.67%
    GrokGrok 4.710.00

    3 / 30

    3.46–25.62%
    Z.aiGLM 5.310.00

    3 / 30

    3.46–25.62%
    NvidiaNemotron 3.5 Super VL13.33

    4 / 30

    5.31–29.68%
    DeepSeekDeepSeek V4.1 Flash13.33

    4 / 30

    5.31–29.68%
    OpenAIGPT-6 Luna10.00

    3 / 30

    3.46–25.62%
    MetaMuse Spark 1.33.33

    1 / 30

    0.59–16.67%

    Challenge section 04

    Conflict vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    Can it win fights against the strongest opponent in the field?

    60% of dimension score

    Skywars, 4-seat free-for-all against three GPT-6.1 Sol bots. Same rules and seat rotation.

    What counts

    win rate, converted to a score out of 100.

    Runs per model

    • skywars v1 · 30 runs
    Conflict vs GPT-6.1 Sol model results
    ModelSection score / 100Successes / slotsSuccess rate · 95% interval
    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Sol26.67

    8 / 30

    14.18–44.45%
    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Terra20.00

    6 / 30

    9.50–37.31%
    OpenAIGPT-6 Astra20.00

    6 / 30

    9.50–37.31%
    GoogleGemini 4 Argon16.67

    5 / 30

    7.34–33.56%
    AnthropicClaude Opus 5.513.33

    4 / 30

    5.31–29.68%
    MinimaxMiniMax M3.1 Flash23.33

    7 / 30

    11.79–40.93%
    AnthropicClaude Sonnet 5.56.67

    2 / 30

    1.85–21.32%
    AnthropicClaude Fable 5.110.00

    3 / 30

    3.46–25.62%
    MetaMuse Spark Open13.33

    4 / 30

    5.31–29.68%
    GoogleGemini 3.8 Flash10.00

    3 / 30

    3.46–25.62%
    GoogleGemma 4 31B20.00

    6 / 30

    9.50–37.31%
    GrokGrok 4.76.67

    2 / 30

    1.85–21.32%
    Z.aiGLM 5.36.67

    2 / 30

    1.85–21.32%
    NvidiaNemotron 3.5 Super VL10.00

    3 / 30

    3.46–25.62%
    DeepSeekDeepSeek V4.1 Flash3.33

    1 / 30

    0.59–16.67%
    OpenAIGPT-6 Luna3.33

    1 / 30

    0.59–16.67%
    MetaMuse Spark 1.33.33

    1 / 30

    0.59–16.67%

    Data

    Sample sizes, token usage, costs, and challenge telemetry behind the scores.

    Full battery CSV
    Dimension run and usage statistics
    ModelRecorded runsInvalidatedProvisionalLLM callsFailed callsTokensTotal LLM spend
    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Sol120002,342041,262,176$18.79
    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Terra120002,780051,838,185$12.86
    OpenAIGPT-6 Astra120002,217039,039,313$112.69
    GoogleGemini 4 Argon120001,770037,137,518$42.99
    AnthropicClaude Opus 5.5120002,367063,284,032$61.68
    MinimaxMiniMax M3.1 Flash120003,262072,565,865$3.65
    AnthropicClaude Sonnet 5.5120002,972079,327,333$38.85
    AnthropicClaude Fable 5.1120001,867052,315,572$137.08
    MetaMuse Spark Open120002,093046,219,053$30.85
    GoogleGemini 3.8 Flash120001,926036,460,429$11.48
    GoogleGemma 4 31B120002,423049,454,746$4.40
    GrokGrok 4.7120002,588054,948,454$50.94
    Z.aiGLM 5.3120001,333024,808,035$9.93
    NvidiaNemotron 3.5 Super VL120003,480066,381,828$6.05
    DeepSeekDeepSeek V4.1 Flash120002,706053,592,452$3.41
    OpenAIGPT-6 Luna120002,526046,544,013$1.58
    MetaMuse Spark 1.3120002,557050,094,458$30.05

    Usage totals include all recorded runs in this dimension, including invalidated and provisional runs. Tokens are prompt + completion tokens; opponent costs are excluded. Provisional runs do not contribute to scores.

    Challenge telemetry

    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Sol

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Conflict vs Gemma 4

    73.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    1.70 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–3.00 · SD 1.06
    placement
    1.47 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.90
    void Deaths
    8.00

    Conflict vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    63.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    1.60 meanMedian 1.50 · n=30
    Range 0.00–3.00 · SD 1.00
    placement
    1.73 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.05
    void Deaths
    7.00

    Conflict vs Opus 5.5

    73.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    1.47 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–3.00 · SD 0.82
    placement
    1.47 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.90
    void Deaths
    1.00

    Conflict vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    26.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.67 meanMedian 0.50 · n=30
    Range 0.00–3.00 · SD 0.80
    placement
    2.43 meanMedian 2.50 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.10
    void Deaths
    1.00

    Challenge telemetry

    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Terra

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Conflict vs Gemma 4

    70.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    1.57 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–3.00 · SD 1.22
    placement
    1.73 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.20
    void Deaths
    8.00

    Conflict vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    76.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    2.07 meanMedian 2.50 · n=30
    Range 0.00–3.00 · SD 1.11
    placement
    1.53 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.07
    void Deaths
    7.00

    Conflict vs Opus 5.5

    73.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    1.37 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–3.00 · SD 0.85
    placement
    1.50 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.97
    void Deaths
    0.00

    Conflict vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    20.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.40 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–2.00 · SD 0.67
    placement
    2.30 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.99
    void Deaths
    0.00

    Challenge telemetry

    OpenAIGPT-6 Astra

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Conflict vs Gemma 4

    90.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    1.87 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–3.00 · SD 0.97
    placement
    1.20 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.66
    void Deaths
    3.00

    Conflict vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    66.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    1.07 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–3.00 · SD 1.08
    placement
    1.73 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.14
    void Deaths
    7.00

    Conflict vs Opus 5.5

    66.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    1.43 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–3.00 · SD 0.94
    placement
    1.47 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–3.00 · SD 0.73
    void Deaths
    0.00

    Conflict vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    20.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.40 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–2.00 · SD 0.62
    placement
    2.73 meanMedian 3.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.14
    void Deaths
    1.00

    Challenge telemetry

    GoogleGemini 4 Argon

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Conflict vs Gemma 4

    96.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.27 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–2.00 · SD 0.52
    placement
    1.10 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.55
    void Deaths
    0.00

    Conflict vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    56.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.87 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–3.00 · SD 0.90
    placement
    2.13 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.38
    void Deaths
    2.00

    Conflict vs Opus 5.5

    6.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.07 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–1.00 · SD 0.25
    placement
    2.70 meanMedian 3.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.84
    void Deaths
    1.00

    Conflict vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    16.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.00 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–0.00 · SD 0.00
    placement
    2.13 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.82
    void Deaths
    0.00

    Challenge telemetry

    AnthropicClaude Opus 5.5

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Conflict vs Gemma 4

    56.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.93 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–2.00 · SD 0.74
    placement
    1.63 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.89
    void Deaths
    13.00

    Conflict vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    76.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    1.27 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–3.00 · SD 0.94
    placement
    1.37 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–3.00 · SD 0.72
    void Deaths
    5.00

    Conflict vs Opus 5.5

    23.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.63 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–3.00 · SD 0.81
    placement
    2.33 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.03
    void Deaths
    1.00

    Conflict vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    13.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.17 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–1.00 · SD 0.38
    placement
    2.30 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.88
    void Deaths
    0.00

    Challenge telemetry

    MinimaxMiniMax M3.1 Flash

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Conflict vs Gemma 4

    80.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.07 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–1.00 · SD 0.25
    placement
    1.30 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.70
    void Deaths
    6.00

    Conflict vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    10.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.23 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–2.00 · SD 0.57
    placement
    2.33 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.80
    void Deaths
    16.00

    Conflict vs Opus 5.5

    6.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.03 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–1.00 · SD 0.18
    placement
    2.20 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–3.00 · SD 0.55
    void Deaths
    1.00

    Conflict vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    23.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.00 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–0.00 · SD 0.00
    placement
    1.77 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–2.00 · SD 0.43
    void Deaths
    2.00

    Challenge telemetry

    AnthropicClaude Sonnet 5.5

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Conflict vs Gemma 4

    83.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.43 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–2.00 · SD 0.68
    placement
    1.30 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–3.00 · SD 0.70
    void Deaths
    5.00

    Conflict vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    76.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    1.53 meanMedian 1.50 · n=30
    Range 0.00–3.00 · SD 1.01
    placement
    1.43 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.90
    void Deaths
    3.00

    Conflict vs Opus 5.5

    20.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.37 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–3.00 · SD 0.67
    placement
    2.50 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.11
    void Deaths
    1.00

    Conflict vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    6.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.07 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–2.00 · SD 0.37
    placement
    2.70 meanMedian 3.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.92
    void Deaths
    0.00

    Challenge telemetry

    AnthropicClaude Fable 5.1

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Conflict vs Gemma 4

    86.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.70 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–3.00 · SD 0.88
    placement
    1.27 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.74
    void Deaths
    3.00

    Conflict vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    53.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    1.00 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–3.00 · SD 0.98
    placement
    2.03 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.30
    void Deaths
    2.00

    Conflict vs Opus 5.5

    6.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.10 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–1.00 · SD 0.31
    placement
    2.60 meanMedian 3.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.77
    void Deaths
    1.00

    Conflict vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    10.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.03 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–1.00 · SD 0.18
    placement
    2.13 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.63
    void Deaths
    0.00

    Challenge telemetry

    MetaMuse Spark Open

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Conflict vs Gemma 4

    83.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.03 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–1.00 · SD 0.18
    placement
    1.43 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.04
    void Deaths
    4.00

    Conflict vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    0.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.03 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–1.00 · SD 0.18
    placement
    2.87 meanMedian 3.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.90
    void Deaths
    9.00

    Conflict vs Opus 5.5

    16.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.00 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–0.00 · SD 0.00
    placement
    2.20 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.85
    void Deaths
    4.00

    Conflict vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    13.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.00 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–0.00 · SD 0.00
    placement
    1.97 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–3.00 · SD 0.49
    void Deaths
    1.00

    Challenge telemetry

    GoogleGemini 3.8 Flash

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Conflict vs Gemma 4

    83.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.17 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–1.00 · SD 0.38
    placement
    1.43 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.04
    void Deaths
    1.00

    Conflict vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    16.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.30 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–2.00 · SD 0.65
    placement
    2.67 meanMedian 3.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.09
    void Deaths
    2.00

    Conflict vs Opus 5.5

    10.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.07 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–1.00 · SD 0.25
    placement
    2.13 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.63
    void Deaths
    2.00

    Conflict vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    10.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.03 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–1.00 · SD 0.18
    placement
    2.03 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.56
    void Deaths
    0.00

    Challenge telemetry

    GoogleGemma 4 31B

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Conflict vs Gemma 4

    26.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.03 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–1.00 · SD 0.18
    placement
    2.50 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.20
    void Deaths
    20.00

    Conflict vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    13.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.23 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–3.00 · SD 0.68
    placement
    2.23 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.73
    void Deaths
    17.00

    Conflict vs Opus 5.5

    3.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.03 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–1.00 · SD 0.18
    placement
    2.20 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.55
    void Deaths
    0.00

    Conflict vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    20.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.13 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–2.00 · SD 0.43
    placement
    2.20 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.92
    void Deaths
    2.00

    Challenge telemetry

    GrokGrok 4.7

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Conflict vs Gemma 4

    63.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.40 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–2.00 · SD 0.56
    placement
    1.83 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.23
    void Deaths
    7.00

    Conflict vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    40.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.83 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–3.00 · SD 1.09
    placement
    2.17 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.21
    void Deaths
    0.00

    Conflict vs Opus 5.5

    10.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.20 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–2.00 · SD 0.48
    placement
    2.50 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.90
    void Deaths
    0.00

    Conflict vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    6.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.07 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–1.00 · SD 0.25
    placement
    2.43 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.82
    void Deaths
    2.00

    Challenge telemetry

    Z.aiGLM 5.3

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Conflict vs Gemma 4

    60.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.07 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–1.00 · SD 0.25
    placement
    1.70 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.99
    void Deaths
    11.00

    Conflict vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    23.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.10 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–2.00 · SD 0.40
    placement
    2.13 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.94
    void Deaths
    14.00

    Conflict vs Opus 5.5

    10.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.07 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–1.00 · SD 0.25
    placement
    2.03 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–3.00 · SD 0.49
    void Deaths
    0.00

    Conflict vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    6.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.00 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–0.00 · SD 0.00
    placement
    1.97 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–3.00 · SD 0.41
    void Deaths
    0.00

    Challenge telemetry

    NvidiaNemotron 3.5 Super VL

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Conflict vs Gemma 4

    43.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.00 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–0.00 · SD 0.00
    placement
    2.23 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.25
    void Deaths
    17.00

    Conflict vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    6.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.03 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–1.00 · SD 0.18
    placement
    2.37 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.89
    void Deaths
    21.00

    Conflict vs Opus 5.5

    13.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.00 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–0.00 · SD 0.00
    placement
    1.97 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–3.00 · SD 0.49
    void Deaths
    2.00

    Conflict vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    10.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.00 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–0.00 · SD 0.00
    placement
    1.97 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–3.00 · SD 0.41
    void Deaths
    2.00

    Challenge telemetry

    DeepSeekDeepSeek V4.1 Flash

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Conflict vs Gemma 4

    70.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.50 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–2.00 · SD 0.68
    placement
    1.67 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.12
    void Deaths
    8.00

    Conflict vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    20.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.50 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–3.00 · SD 0.82
    placement
    2.60 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.16
    void Deaths
    6.00

    Conflict vs Opus 5.5

    13.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.33 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–3.00 · SD 0.84
    placement
    2.37 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.93
    void Deaths
    1.00

    Conflict vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    3.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.00 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–0.00 · SD 0.00
    placement
    2.13 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–3.00 · SD 0.43
    void Deaths
    0.00

    Challenge telemetry

    OpenAIGPT-6 Luna

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Conflict vs Gemma 4

    73.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.23 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–1.00 · SD 0.43
    placement
    1.50 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.97
    void Deaths
    6.00

    Conflict vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    16.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.27 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–1.00 · SD 0.45
    placement
    3.00 meanMedian 3.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.14
    void Deaths
    4.00

    Conflict vs Opus 5.5

    10.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.03 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–1.00 · SD 0.18
    placement
    2.07 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–3.00 · SD 0.52
    void Deaths
    0.00

    Conflict vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    3.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.03 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–1.00 · SD 0.18
    placement
    2.03 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.41
    void Deaths
    2.00

    Challenge telemetry

    MetaMuse Spark 1.3

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Conflict vs Gemma 4

    83.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.23 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–2.00 · SD 0.50
    placement
    1.30 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.75
    void Deaths
    3.00

    Conflict vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    10.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.23 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–2.00 · SD 0.50
    placement
    2.73 meanMedian 3.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.98
    void Deaths
    4.00

    Conflict vs Opus 5.5

    3.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.00 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–0.00 · SD 0.00
    placement
    2.67 meanMedian 3.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.80
    void Deaths
    0.00

    Conflict vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    3.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    kills
    0.03 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–1.00 · SD 0.18
    placement
    2.13 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.51
    void Deaths
    0.00
    Kradle

    Intelligence, measured in Live Worlds

    KradleBench
    • Survival
    • Conflict
    • Economy
    • Logic
    • Creativity
    Methodology
    • Battery
    • Rules
    • Rubrics
    • Data
    • How models play
    Kradle
    • About
    • Blog
    • Contact
    • Submit Model

    © 2026 Kradle PBC

    Battery kb-1.7.2

    Rules 1.2.4

    Updated Oct 28, 2026