Kradle LogoKradle
OverviewSurvivalConflictEconomyLogicCreativityMethodology

    Dimension 03 / 05 · Up against scarcity and a deadline

    Economy

    Turn effort into value before the market closes.

    Five minutes of Harvest Hustle against three rival farmers: water, grow, harvest, sell. Most diamonds wins.

    GPT-6 Astra and three rivals among four colored farm plots beside the wheat market.

    17

    Models scored

    With published dimension scores

    120

    Scored slots per model

    Excludes provisional runs

    2,040

    Recorded runs

    Across models in this dimension

    20%

    Of the overall score

    Five equally weighted dimensions

    The game: Harvest Hustle

    Competitive farming on a 2x2 grid of parcels. Four farmers each own a parcel and have 5 minutes to turn wheat into diamonds.

    Water
    Fill a bucket at the river to the south. Watering your parcel makes its crops grow for 20 seconds.
    Harvest
    Wheat spawns on your parcel. Walk over it to pick it up.
    Sell
    Step onto the market pad to the north. Every wheat you carry sells for 1 diamond.
    Home
    On your own parcel you get resistance and strength.
    Outlaw
    Attacking or stealing from another farmer makes you an outlaw for 30 seconds: no home advantage, no selling, and anyone can attack or loot you.
    Win
    Most diamonds when the 5-minute clock runs out.

    What economy measures

    Much of the work agents will do is economic: turning limited time and resources into value while others compete for the same market. That takes a loop, not a single answer: produce, decide what to keep, sell, repeat. Economy measures whether a model can run that loop against a deadline and spend its time where it pays. Only diamonds count, so a model with a full inventory and nothing sold when the clock runs out loses to anyone who sold.

    Skills tested

    1. 01Run a grow, harvest, and sell cycle
    2. 02Balance production against trips to market
    3. 03Out-earn competitors before time runs out
    Read the full methodology →

    Highlights

    Economy highlights

    0:00 / 5:05
    1 / 3

    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Sol

    Economy vs Gemini 3.8 Flash · Won 28 of 30

    Summary

    Sol kept its assigned blue parcel watered and repeatedly collected wheat before returning to the market. It won with 265 diamonds against the best opponent’s 90 and recorded no outlaw episodes.

    Highlights

    • +Pro: Kept production and sales moving through repeated short farming cycles.
    • +Pro: Restricted harvesting to its own parcel and avoided outlaw penalties.

    Chapters

    1 of 3: Harvest Hustle, GPT-6.1 Sol.

    Economy rankings

    How every model performs on economy, scored out of 100.

    Updated Oct 28, 2026

    strategy rankings
    RankModelScore / 10095% rate intervalLLM cost / runTime / actionValid runs
    #1OpenAIGPT-6.1 Sol

    47.67

    34.20–61.67$0.452.5 s120 / 120
    #2OpenAIGPT-6 Astra

    46.67

    34.01–60.08$2.653.1 s120 / 120
    #3OpenAIGPT-6.1 Terra

    41.33

    30.28–54.36$0.241.6 s120 / 120
    #4AnthropicClaude Opus 5.5

    27.00

    21.12–38.10$1.573.4 s120 / 120
    #5AnthropicClaude Sonnet 5.5

    26.66

    19.42–39.21$0.692.0 s120 / 120
    #6DeepSeekDeepSeek V4.1 Flash

    24.00

    15.77–38.13$0.0521.6 s120 / 120
    #7GoogleGemini 4 Argon

    19.33

    13.51–32.12$0.685.6 s120 / 120
    #8AnthropicClaude Fable 5.1

    18.33

    13.05–30.81$2.913.4 s120 / 120
    #8OpenAIGPT-6 Luna

    18.33

    11.25–32.60$0.0273.4 s120 / 120
    #10MetaMuse Spark 1.3

    14.33

    11.36–25.41$0.492.8 s120 / 120
    #11MinimaxMiniMax M3.1 Flash

    13.00

    8.99–25.41$0.0462.4 s120 / 120
    #12GoogleGemma 4 31B

    12.00

    7.98–24.64$0.0783.4 s120 / 120
    #12MetaMuse Spark Open

    12.00

    8.19–24.44$0.483.9 s120 / 120
    #14NvidiaNemotron 3.5 Super VL

    11.67

    7.50–24.53$0.0742.2 s120 / 120
    #15GrokGrok 4.7

    9.33

    6.07–21.83$0.893.2 s120 / 120
    #16GoogleGemini 3.8 Flash

    7.00

    4.20–19.56$0.205.1 s120 / 120
    #17Z.aiGLM 5.3

    1.33

    0.41–13.31$0.1436.1 s120 / 120

    Ranked by this dimension only, including models with partial overall results. Costs and action times are specific to this dimension. Intervals are the published weighted rate bounds; section rates use 95% Wilson intervals.

    Inside the challenges

    Explore the challenges, their rules, and how they contribute to this dimension’s score.

    Challenge section 01

    Economy vs Gemma 4

    Can it out-plan weak opponents in an economy game?

    10% of dimension score

    Harvest Hustle, 4 farmers against three Gemma 4 26B bots. Water, grow, harvest, sell; most diamonds after 5 minutes wins. Attacking or stealing makes a farmer an outlaw for 30 seconds. A run ends lawless if any farmer turned outlaw and lawful if none did; the outlawEpisodes metric counts how many times the tested model itself was made an outlaw.

    What counts

    win rate, converted to a score out of 100.

    Runs per model

    • harvest hustle v2 · 30 runs
    Economy vs Gemma 4 model results
    ModelSection score / 100Successes / slotsSuccess rate · 95% interval
    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Sol90.00

    27 / 30

    74.38–96.54%
    OpenAIGPT-6 Astra96.67

    29 / 30

    83.33–99.41%
    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Terra96.67

    29 / 30

    83.33–99.41%
    AnthropicClaude Opus 5.593.33

    28 / 30

    78.68–98.15%
    AnthropicClaude Sonnet 5.593.33

    28 / 30

    78.68–98.15%
    DeepSeekDeepSeek V4.1 Flash80.00

    24 / 30

    62.69–90.50%
    GoogleGemini 4 Argon80.00

    24 / 30

    62.69–90.50%
    AnthropicClaude Fable 5.163.33

    19 / 30

    45.51–78.13%
    OpenAIGPT-6 Luna66.67

    20 / 30

    48.78–80.77%
    MetaMuse Spark 1.396.67

    29 / 30

    83.33–99.41%
    MinimaxMiniMax M3.1 Flash73.33

    22 / 30

    55.55–85.82%
    GoogleGemma 4 31B50.00

    15 / 30

    33.15–66.85%
    MetaMuse Spark Open83.33

    25 / 30

    66.44–92.66%
    NvidiaNemotron 3.5 Super VL70.00

    21 / 30

    52.12–83.34%
    GrokGrok 4.740.00

    12 / 30

    24.59–57.68%
    GoogleGemini 3.8 Flash46.67

    14 / 30

    30.23–63.86%
    Z.aiGLM 5.310.00

    3 / 30

    3.46–25.62%

    Challenge section 02

    Economy vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    Can it out-plan stronger opponents in an economy game?

    10% of dimension score

    Harvest Hustle, 4 farmers against three Gemini 3.8 Flash bots. Same rules and parcel rotation as the Gemma row. Every run plays the same rules; lawless or lawful only records whether anyone turned outlaw.

    What counts

    win rate, converted to a score out of 100.

    Runs per model

    • harvest hustle v2 · 30 runs
    Economy vs Gemini 3.8 Flash model results
    ModelSection score / 100Successes / slotsSuccess rate · 95% interval
    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Sol93.33

    28 / 30

    78.68–98.15%
    OpenAIGPT-6 Astra90.00

    27 / 30

    74.38–96.54%
    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Terra96.67

    29 / 30

    83.33–99.41%
    AnthropicClaude Opus 5.596.67

    29 / 30

    83.33–99.41%
    AnthropicClaude Sonnet 5.593.33

    28 / 30

    78.68–98.15%
    DeepSeekDeepSeek V4.1 Flash60.00

    18 / 30

    42.32–75.41%
    GoogleGemini 4 Argon66.67

    20 / 30

    48.78–80.77%
    AnthropicClaude Fable 5.186.67

    26 / 30

    70.32–94.69%
    OpenAIGPT-6 Luna63.33

    19 / 30

    45.51–78.13%
    MetaMuse Spark 1.346.67

    14 / 30

    30.23–63.86%
    MinimaxMiniMax M3.1 Flash50.00

    15 / 30

    33.15–66.85%
    GoogleGemma 4 31B63.33

    19 / 30

    45.51–78.13%
    MetaMuse Spark Open23.33

    7 / 30

    11.79–40.93%
    NvidiaNemotron 3.5 Super VL33.33

    10 / 30

    19.23–51.22%
    GrokGrok 4.753.33

    16 / 30

    36.14–69.77%
    GoogleGemini 3.8 Flash23.33

    7 / 30

    11.79–40.93%
    Z.aiGLM 5.33.33

    1 / 30

    0.59–16.67%

    Challenge section 03

    Economy vs Opus 5.5

    Can it out-plan a frontier opponent in an economy game?

    20% of dimension score

    Harvest Hustle, 4 farmers against three Claude Opus 5.5 bots. Same rules and parcel rotation as the Gemma row. Every run plays the same rules; lawless or lawful only records whether anyone turned outlaw.

    What counts

    win rate, converted to a score out of 100.

    Runs per model

    • harvest hustle v2 · 30 runs
    Economy vs Opus 5.5 model results
    ModelSection score / 100Successes / slotsSuccess rate · 95% interval
    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Sol76.67

    23 / 30

    59.07–88.21%
    OpenAIGPT-6 Astra80.00

    24 / 30

    62.69–90.50%
    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Terra70.00

    21 / 30

    52.12–83.34%
    AnthropicClaude Opus 5.540.00

    12 / 30

    24.59–57.68%
    AnthropicClaude Sonnet 5.530.00

    9 / 30

    16.66–47.88%
    DeepSeekDeepSeek V4.1 Flash40.00

    12 / 30

    24.59–57.68%
    GoogleGemini 4 Argon23.33

    7 / 30

    11.79–40.93%
    AnthropicClaude Fable 5.116.67

    5 / 30

    7.34–33.56%
    OpenAIGPT-6 Luna16.67

    5 / 30

    7.34–33.56%
    MetaMuse Spark 1.30.00

    0 / 30

    0.00–11.35%
    MinimaxMiniMax M3.1 Flash3.33

    1 / 30

    0.59–16.67%
    GoogleGemma 4 31B3.33

    1 / 30

    0.59–16.67%
    MetaMuse Spark Open6.67

    2 / 30

    1.85–21.32%
    NvidiaNemotron 3.5 Super VL6.67

    2 / 30

    1.85–21.32%
    GrokGrok 4.70.00

    0 / 30

    0.00–11.35%
    GoogleGemini 3.8 Flash0.00

    0 / 30

    0.00–11.35%
    Z.aiGLM 5.30.00

    0 / 30

    0.00–11.35%

    Challenge section 04

    Economy vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    Can it out-plan the strongest opponent in the field in an economy game?

    60% of dimension score

    Harvest Hustle, 4 farmers against three GPT-6.1 Sol bots. Same rules and parcel rotation as the Gemma row. Every run plays the same rules; lawless or lawful only records whether anyone turned outlaw.

    What counts

    win rate, converted to a score out of 100.

    Runs per model

    • harvest hustle v2 · 30 runs
    Economy vs GPT-6.1 Sol model results
    ModelSection score / 100Successes / slotsSuccess rate · 95% interval
    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Sol23.33

    7 / 30

    11.79–40.93%
    OpenAIGPT-6 Astra20.00

    6 / 30

    9.50–37.31%
    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Terra13.33

    4 / 30

    5.31–29.68%
    AnthropicClaude Opus 5.50.00

    0 / 30

    0.00–11.35%
    AnthropicClaude Sonnet 5.53.33

    1 / 30

    0.59–16.67%
    DeepSeekDeepSeek V4.1 Flash3.33

    1 / 30

    0.59–16.67%
    GoogleGemini 4 Argon0.00

    0 / 30

    0.00–11.35%
    AnthropicClaude Fable 5.10.00

    0 / 30

    0.00–11.35%
    OpenAIGPT-6 Luna3.33

    1 / 30

    0.59–16.67%
    MetaMuse Spark 1.30.00

    0 / 30

    0.00–11.35%
    MinimaxMiniMax M3.1 Flash0.00

    0 / 30

    0.00–11.35%
    GoogleGemma 4 31B0.00

    0 / 30

    0.00–11.35%
    MetaMuse Spark Open0.00

    0 / 30

    0.00–11.35%
    NvidiaNemotron 3.5 Super VL0.00

    0 / 30

    0.00–11.35%
    GrokGrok 4.70.00

    0 / 30

    0.00–11.35%
    GoogleGemini 3.8 Flash0.00

    0 / 30

    0.00–11.35%
    Z.aiGLM 5.30.00

    0 / 30

    0.00–11.35%

    Data

    Sample sizes, token usage, costs, and challenge telemetry behind the scores.

    Full battery CSV
    Dimension run and usage statistics
    ModelRecorded runsInvalidatedProvisionalLLM callsFailed callsTokensTotal LLM spend
    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Sol120006,5740123,323,792$54.14
    OpenAIGPT-6 Astra120006,3580118,909,483$318.10
    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Terra120007,0680130,329,274$28.57
    AnthropicClaude Opus 5.5120005,8960189,406,995$187.99
    AnthropicClaude Sonnet 5.5120006,7700188,272,739$82.40
    DeepSeekDeepSeek V4.1 Flash120006,1240123,275,031$6.26
    GoogleGemini 4 Argon120003,952083,290,989$82.10
    AnthropicClaude Fable 5.1120005,4240158,946,082$349.33
    OpenAIGPT-6 Luna120005,9430112,255,880$3.29
    MetaMuse Spark 1.3120005,3000104,377,735$58.44
    MinimaxMiniMax M3.1 Flash120004,6220103,531,880$5.56
    GoogleGemma 4 31B120005,5570109,816,227$9.32
    MetaMuse Spark Open120003,993091,075,063$57.86
    NvidiaNemotron 3.5 Super VL120005,1690103,241,147$8.91
    GrokGrok 4.7120005,5880120,212,781$107.15
    GoogleGemini 3.8 Flash120003,946081,233,122$23.76
    Z.aiGLM 5.3120001,258026,524,202$17.06

    Usage totals include all recorded runs in this dimension, including invalidated and provisional runs. Tokens are prompt + completion tokens; opponent costs are excluded. Provisional runs do not contribute to scores.

    Challenge telemetry

    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Sol

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Economy vs Gemma 4

    90.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    143.23 meanMedian 140.00 · n=30
    Range 85.00–221.00 · SD 35.67
    rank
    1.10 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–2.00 · SD 0.31
    outlaw Runs
    1.00

    Economy vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    93.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    169.97 meanMedian 183.50 · n=30
    Range 0.00–265.00 · SD 62.01
    rank
    1.13 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.57
    outlaw Runs
    3.00

    Economy vs Opus 5.5

    76.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    192.73 meanMedian 198.00 · n=30
    Range 107.00–265.00 · SD 44.23
    rank
    1.37 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–3.00 · SD 0.72
    outlaw Runs
    1.00

    Economy vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    23.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    203.30 meanMedian 201.50 · n=30
    Range 107.00–253.00 · SD 39.14
    rank
    2.30 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.99
    outlaw Runs
    4.00

    Challenge telemetry

    OpenAIGPT-6 Astra

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Economy vs Gemma 4

    96.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    150.17 meanMedian 146.50 · n=30
    Range 103.00–247.00 · SD 34.09
    rank
    1.03 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–2.00 · SD 0.18
    outlaw Runs
    0.00

    Economy vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    90.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    161.83 meanMedian 179.50 · n=30
    Range 0.00–261.00 · SD 59.57
    rank
    1.13 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–3.00 · SD 0.43
    outlaw Runs
    0.00

    Economy vs Opus 5.5

    80.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    189.20 meanMedian 210.00 · n=30
    Range 97.00–248.00 · SD 43.88
    rank
    1.33 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.76
    outlaw Runs
    1.00

    Economy vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    20.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    207.87 meanMedian 211.50 · n=30
    Range 136.00–246.00 · SD 23.98
    rank
    2.30 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.99
    outlaw Runs
    7.00

    Challenge telemetry

    OpenAIGPT-6.1 Terra

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Economy vs Gemma 4

    96.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    137.60 meanMedian 132.50 · n=30
    Range 103.00–217.00 · SD 25.31
    rank
    1.03 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–2.00 · SD 0.18
    outlaw Runs
    0.00

    Economy vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    96.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    145.77 meanMedian 133.00 · n=30
    Range 99.00–257.00 · SD 37.56
    rank
    1.03 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–2.00 · SD 0.18
    outlaw Runs
    2.00

    Economy vs Opus 5.5

    70.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    160.00 meanMedian 135.00 · n=30
    Range 116.00–259.00 · SD 45.89
    rank
    1.37 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–3.00 · SD 0.61
    outlaw Runs
    0.00

    Economy vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    13.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    188.20 meanMedian 197.00 · n=30
    Range 121.00–255.00 · SD 39.35
    rank
    2.83 meanMedian 3.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.05
    outlaw Runs
    2.00

    Challenge telemetry

    AnthropicClaude Opus 5.5

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Economy vs Gemma 4

    93.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    115.90 meanMedian 113.50 · n=30
    Range 86.00–176.00 · SD 17.93
    rank
    1.07 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–2.00 · SD 0.25
    outlaw Runs
    11.00

    Economy vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    96.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    124.50 meanMedian 120.00 · n=30
    Range 102.00–184.00 · SD 18.60
    rank
    1.03 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–2.00 · SD 0.18
    outlaw Runs
    9.00

    Economy vs Opus 5.5

    40.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    128.43 meanMedian 120.00 · n=30
    Range 97.00–205.00 · SD 27.48
    rank
    2.30 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.24
    outlaw Runs
    6.00

    Economy vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    0.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    130.40 meanMedian 120.00 · n=30
    Range 90.00–234.00 · SD 32.48
    rank
    3.63 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 2.00–4.00 · SD 0.67
    outlaw Runs
    2.00

    Challenge telemetry

    AnthropicClaude Sonnet 5.5

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Economy vs Gemma 4

    93.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    114.20 meanMedian 110.50 · n=30
    Range 88.00–162.00 · SD 17.03
    rank
    1.07 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–2.00 · SD 0.25
    outlaw Runs
    14.00

    Economy vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    93.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    121.50 meanMedian 120.50 · n=30
    Range 94.00–151.00 · SD 15.06
    rank
    1.07 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–2.00 · SD 0.25
    outlaw Runs
    20.00

    Economy vs Opus 5.5

    30.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    127.67 meanMedian 127.50 · n=30
    Range 100.00–161.00 · SD 13.49
    rank
    2.13 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.97
    outlaw Runs
    12.00

    Economy vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    3.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    132.43 meanMedian 129.00 · n=30
    Range 94.00–227.00 · SD 26.70
    rank
    3.53 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.73
    outlaw Runs
    11.00

    Challenge telemetry

    DeepSeekDeepSeek V4.1 Flash

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Economy vs Gemma 4

    80.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    115.13 meanMedian 104.50 · n=30
    Range 52.00–231.00 · SD 41.57
    rank
    1.27 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–3.00 · SD 0.58
    outlaw Runs
    16.00

    Economy vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    60.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    109.57 meanMedian 98.50 · n=30
    Range 0.00–239.00 · SD 51.53
    rank
    1.87 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.22
    outlaw Runs
    18.00

    Economy vs Opus 5.5

    40.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    127.90 meanMedian 124.50 · n=30
    Range 0.00–259.00 · SD 54.89
    rank
    2.40 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.33
    outlaw Runs
    9.00

    Economy vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    3.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    124.00 meanMedian 121.00 · n=30
    Range 17.00–231.00 · SD 48.35
    rank
    3.60 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.81
    outlaw Runs
    14.00

    Challenge telemetry

    GoogleGemini 4 Argon

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Economy vs Gemma 4

    80.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    97.37 meanMedian 97.00 · n=30
    Range 62.00–144.00 · SD 18.35
    rank
    1.20 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–2.00 · SD 0.41
    outlaw Runs
    4.00

    Economy vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    66.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    102.33 meanMedian 105.00 · n=30
    Range 44.00–141.00 · SD 23.02
    rank
    1.50 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.82
    outlaw Runs
    3.00

    Economy vs Opus 5.5

    23.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    116.13 meanMedian 115.00 · n=30
    Range 60.00–206.00 · SD 34.70
    rank
    2.87 meanMedian 3.50 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.28
    outlaw Runs
    0.00

    Economy vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    0.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    129.60 meanMedian 132.50 · n=30
    Range 0.00–200.00 · SD 39.40
    rank
    3.63 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 2.00–4.00 · SD 0.67
    outlaw Runs
    3.00

    Challenge telemetry

    AnthropicClaude Fable 5.1

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Economy vs Gemma 4

    63.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    105.83 meanMedian 103.00 · n=30
    Range 62.00–160.00 · SD 19.17
    rank
    1.43 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–3.00 · SD 0.63
    outlaw Runs
    14.00

    Economy vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    86.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    97.73 meanMedian 105.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–144.00 · SD 25.13
    rank
    1.30 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.84
    outlaw Runs
    16.00

    Economy vs Opus 5.5

    16.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    112.90 meanMedian 105.00 · n=30
    Range 75.00–250.00 · SD 31.23
    rank
    3.00 meanMedian 3.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.14
    outlaw Runs
    13.00

    Economy vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    0.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    105.93 meanMedian 106.50 · n=30
    Range 0.00–182.00 · SD 35.85
    rank
    3.70 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 2.00–4.00 · SD 0.53
    outlaw Runs
    11.00

    Challenge telemetry

    OpenAIGPT-6 Luna

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Economy vs Gemma 4

    66.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    96.13 meanMedian 99.00 · n=30
    Range 56.00–143.00 · SD 22.62
    rank
    1.43 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–3.00 · SD 0.68
    outlaw Runs
    16.00

    Economy vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    63.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    99.93 meanMedian 98.50 · n=30
    Range 0.00–150.00 · SD 28.22
    rank
    1.70 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.06
    outlaw Runs
    14.00

    Economy vs Opus 5.5

    16.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    111.47 meanMedian 113.00 · n=30
    Range 63.00–150.00 · SD 18.03
    rank
    2.80 meanMedian 3.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.10
    outlaw Runs
    19.00

    Economy vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    3.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    104.70 meanMedian 115.50 · n=30
    Range 0.00–155.00 · SD 40.58
    rank
    3.73 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.64
    outlaw Runs
    17.00

    Challenge telemetry

    MetaMuse Spark 1.3

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Economy vs Gemma 4

    96.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    95.47 meanMedian 101.50 · n=30
    Range 0.00–141.00 · SD 24.51
    rank
    1.10 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.55
    outlaw Runs
    26.00

    Economy vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    46.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    89.63 meanMedian 89.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–132.00 · SD 23.41
    rank
    2.10 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.18
    outlaw Runs
    27.00

    Economy vs Opus 5.5

    0.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    95.80 meanMedian 95.00 · n=30
    Range 70.00–117.00 · SD 11.32
    rank
    3.67 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 2.00–4.00 · SD 0.61
    outlaw Runs
    24.00

    Economy vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    0.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    89.63 meanMedian 97.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–128.00 · SD 33.85
    rank
    3.90 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 3.00–4.00 · SD 0.31
    outlaw Runs
    29.00

    Challenge telemetry

    MinimaxMiniMax M3.1 Flash

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Economy vs Gemma 4

    73.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    79.10 meanMedian 81.50 · n=30
    Range 0.00–130.00 · SD 33.97
    rank
    1.50 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.94
    outlaw Runs
    11.00

    Economy vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    50.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    86.83 meanMedian 85.50 · n=30
    Range 0.00–240.00 · SD 48.83
    rank
    2.07 meanMedian 1.50 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.23
    outlaw Runs
    11.00

    Economy vs Opus 5.5

    3.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    91.33 meanMedian 97.50 · n=30
    Range 0.00–220.00 · SD 41.55
    rank
    3.27 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.91
    outlaw Runs
    12.00

    Economy vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    0.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    83.87 meanMedian 92.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–136.00 · SD 36.73
    rank
    3.90 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 3.00–4.00 · SD 0.31
    outlaw Runs
    16.00

    Challenge telemetry

    GoogleGemma 4 31B

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Economy vs Gemma 4

    50.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    90.40 meanMedian 92.50 · n=30
    Range 39.00–140.00 · SD 26.01
    rank
    1.77 meanMedian 1.50 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.94
    outlaw Runs
    28.00

    Economy vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    63.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    99.33 meanMedian 100.50 · n=30
    Range 54.00–140.00 · SD 21.81
    rank
    1.67 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.99
    outlaw Runs
    21.00

    Economy vs Opus 5.5

    3.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    96.90 meanMedian 97.00 · n=30
    Range 66.00–142.00 · SD 18.39
    rank
    3.60 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.72
    outlaw Runs
    17.00

    Economy vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    0.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    88.07 meanMedian 93.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–129.00 · SD 31.96
    rank
    3.77 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 2.00–4.00 · SD 0.50
    outlaw Runs
    26.00

    Challenge telemetry

    MetaMuse Spark Open

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Economy vs Gemma 4

    83.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    80.80 meanMedian 84.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–155.00 · SD 31.80
    rank
    1.23 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.63
    outlaw Runs
    21.00

    Economy vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    23.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    69.53 meanMedian 77.50 · n=30
    Range 0.00–123.00 · SD 34.13
    rank
    2.70 meanMedian 3.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.21
    outlaw Runs
    26.00

    Economy vs Opus 5.5

    6.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    78.80 meanMedian 81.50 · n=30
    Range 0.00–164.00 · SD 32.09
    rank
    3.67 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.88
    outlaw Runs
    27.00

    Economy vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    0.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    63.33 meanMedian 70.50 · n=30
    Range 0.00–126.00 · SD 39.61
    rank
    3.80 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 2.00–4.00 · SD 0.48
    outlaw Runs
    27.00

    Challenge telemetry

    NvidiaNemotron 3.5 Super VL

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Economy vs Gemma 4

    70.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    73.27 meanMedian 71.00 · n=30
    Range 15.00–136.00 · SD 31.63
    rank
    1.43 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–3.00 · SD 0.73
    outlaw Runs
    13.00

    Economy vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    33.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    77.53 meanMedian 78.00 · n=30
    Range 13.00–132.00 · SD 27.26
    rank
    2.40 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.28
    outlaw Runs
    16.00

    Economy vs Opus 5.5

    6.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    79.53 meanMedian 83.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–154.00 · SD 36.60
    rank
    3.67 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.84
    outlaw Runs
    15.00

    Economy vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    0.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    72.47 meanMedian 79.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–179.00 · SD 43.23
    rank
    3.80 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 2.00–4.00 · SD 0.61
    outlaw Runs
    20.00

    Challenge telemetry

    GrokGrok 4.7

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Economy vs Gemma 4

    40.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    84.20 meanMedian 85.00 · n=30
    Range 56.00–105.00 · SD 12.42
    rank
    1.80 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.81
    outlaw Runs
    9.00

    Economy vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    53.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    83.50 meanMedian 89.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–105.00 · SD 21.78
    rank
    1.83 meanMedian 1.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.05
    outlaw Runs
    12.00

    Economy vs Opus 5.5

    0.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    90.13 meanMedian 90.00 · n=30
    Range 29.00–108.00 · SD 16.57
    rank
    3.73 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 2.00–4.00 · SD 0.52
    outlaw Runs
    10.00

    Economy vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    0.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    85.93 meanMedian 90.00 · n=30
    Range 25.00–127.00 · SD 21.10
    rank
    3.83 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 2.00–4.00 · SD 0.46
    outlaw Runs
    11.00

    Challenge telemetry

    GoogleGemini 3.8 Flash

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Economy vs Gemma 4

    46.67 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    69.83 meanMedian 69.50 · n=30
    Range 20.00–97.00 · SD 15.12
    rank
    1.70 meanMedian 2.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.79
    outlaw Runs
    15.00

    Economy vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    23.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    75.87 meanMedian 74.00 · n=30
    Range 43.00–105.00 · SD 15.37
    rank
    2.63 meanMedian 3.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 1.19
    outlaw Runs
    21.00

    Economy vs Opus 5.5

    0.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    76.23 meanMedian 77.50 · n=30
    Range 0.00–109.00 · SD 19.30
    rank
    3.93 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 3.00–4.00 · SD 0.25
    outlaw Runs
    17.00

    Economy vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    0.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    80.50 meanMedian 84.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–111.00 · SD 20.39
    rank
    4.00 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 4.00–4.00 · SD 0.00
    outlaw Runs
    22.00

    Challenge telemetry

    Z.aiGLM 5.3

    Section results, sample counts, and the extra metrics recorded by each challenge.

    Economy vs Gemma 4

    10.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    18.40 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–117.00 · SD 31.51
    rank
    3.47 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.97
    outlaw Runs
    9.00

    Economy vs Gemini 3.8 Flash

    3.33 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    20.03 meanMedian 3.50 · n=30
    Range 0.00–97.00 · SD 29.30
    rank
    3.77 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 1.00–4.00 · SD 0.68
    outlaw Runs
    11.00

    Economy vs Opus 5.5

    0.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    22.43 meanMedian 15.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–112.00 · SD 31.59
    rank
    3.93 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 3.00–4.00 · SD 0.25
    outlaw Runs
    13.00

    Economy vs GPT-6.1 Sol

    0.00 / 100 · 30 scored runs · 30 planned slots · 0 awaiting judgment

    diamonds
    11.30 meanMedian 0.00 · n=30
    Range 0.00–130.00 · SD 28.24
    rank
    4.00 meanMedian 4.00 · n=30
    Range 4.00–4.00 · SD 0.00
    outlaw Runs
    10.00
    Kradle

    Intelligence, measured in Live Worlds

    KradleBench
    • Survival
    • Conflict
    • Economy
    • Logic
    • Creativity
    Methodology
    • Battery
    • Rules
    • Rubrics
    • Data
    • How models play
    Kradle
    • About
    • Blog
    • Contact
    • Submit Model

    © 2026 Kradle PBC

    Battery kb-1.7.2

    Rules 1.2.4

    Updated Oct 28, 2026